13.01.2018

SCIENCE FICTION

Film Music Concert

Qatar Philharmonic Orchestra

Qatar National Convention Centre

 

Program:

Richard Strauss: Fanfare from THUS SPOKE ZARATHUSTRA (used in 2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY)

Johann Strauss Jr.: „On The Beautiful Blue Danube" (used in 2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY)

Elliot Goldenthal: Music from ALIEN 3

                          1. „Bait and Chase"

                          2. Lullaby Elegy

                          3. „The Entrapment"

                          4. Adagio

Jerry Goldsmith: End Credits from STAR TREK: THE SEARCH FOR SPOCK

Michael Giacchino: Suite from STAR TREK INTO DARKNESS

Alfred Newman: The Twentieth Century Fox Fanfare

John Williams: Main Title from STAR WARS: A NEW HOPE

John Williams: Rey's Theme from STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS

John Williams: „Here They Come!"

John Williams: Anakin's Theme from STAR WARS: THE PHANTOM MENACE

John Williams: The Imperial March from STAR WARS: THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK

John Williams: „Across the Stars" from STAR WARS: ATTACK OF THE CLONES

John Williams: Scherzo for X-Wings from STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS

Michael Giacchino: Jyn Erso & Hope Suite from ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORY

John Williams: „The Light of the Force" from STAR WARS: RETURN OF THE JEDI

John Williams: End Credits from STAR WARS: THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK


17.12.2017

THREE WISHES FOR CINDERELLA

Film Concert

Film: Václav Vorlícek, Music: Karel Svoboda

Staatskapelle Weimar

Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar, 5 p.m.

Link


16.12.2017

THREE WISHES FOR CINDERELLA

Film Concert

Film: Václav Vorlícek, Music: Karel Svoboda

Staatskapelle Weimar

Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar, 11 a.m und 4 p.m.

Link


15.12.2017

THREE WISHES FOR CINDERELLA

Film Concert

Film: Václav Vorlícek, Music: Karel Svoboda

Staatskapelle Weimar

Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar, 11:00 a.m. and 7:30 p.m.

Link


10.12.2017

HOMMAGE À STEVEN SPIELBERG

Film Music Concert

London Symphony Orchestra

Philharmonie Paris, 4:30 p.m.

 

Program:

John Williams: JURASSIC PARK

                      JAWS

                      INDIANA JONES

                      E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial

                      BFG: BIG FRIENDLY GIANT

 

Jerry Goldsmith: POLTERGEIST

                         GREMLINS

 

Thomas Newman: BRIDGES OF SPIES


Alan Silvestri: BACK TO THE FUTURE

Link


24.11.2017

GERMAN FILM MUSIC

Film Music Concert

Qatar Philharmonic Orchestra

Qatar National Convention Centre

Moderation: Manfred Callsen

 

Program:

Klaus Doldinger: Suite from DAS BOOT 

Friedrich Hollaender, Arr. Marco Jovic: Marlene-Dietrich-Medley 

Martin Böttcher: Winnetou-Melodie from WINNETOU, PART 2 

various composers, Arr. Ingo Luis: „Sie sind verhaftet!" („You Are Under Arrest"), Medley from DERRICK, SOKO 5113 and TATORT 

Ralf Wengenmayr: Suite from THE SHOE OF MANITU 

Peter Thomas, Arr. Michael Seeber: Suite from SPACE PATROL ORION 

Wolfgang Zeller: THE ADVENTURES OF PRINCE ACHMED

Link


16.11.2017

DER ROSENKAVALIER

Film Concert

Film: Robert Wiene, Music: Richard Strauss, arr. Bernd Thewes/Frank Strobel

Staatsphilharmonie Nuremberg

Opera House Nuremberg, 7:30 p.m.

Link


12.11.2017

Red Commotion: ARSENAL

Silent Movie Night "Kino Varieté"

Main movie: ARSENAL (Film: Alexander Dovzhenko, Music: Alexander Grebtschenko)

Other films in the introductory programme with compositions by Michael Essl, Hisato Tsuji, Constantin F. Stimmer, Ruben Giannotti, Lin Zhang ("Hanns Eisler"Academy of Music)

Orchestra of the Komische Oper Berlin

Kinderchor of the Komische Oper Berlin

Clown: Tiago Alexandre Fonseca

Komische Oper Berlin, 7:30 p.m.

Link


11.11.2017

Voyage Oriental: THE ADVENTURES OF PRINCE ACHMED

Silent Movie Night "Kino Varieté"

Main movie: THE ADVENTURES OF PRINCE ACHMED (Film: Lotte Reiniger, Music: Wolfgang Zeller)

Orchestra of the Komische Oper Berlin

Komische Oper Berlin, 7:30 p.m.

Link


04.11.2017

BUDDENBROOKS

Film Concert

Film: Heinrich Breloer, Music: Hans-Peter Ströer

Norddeutsche Philharmonie Rostock

Volkstheater Rostock, 7:30 Uhr

Link


26.10.2017

OCTOBER

Film Concert

Film: Sergei Eisenstein, Music: Edmund Meisel, arr. Bernd Thewes

London Symphony Orchestra

Barbican Hall, London, 7:30 p.m.

Link


13.10.2017

ALEXANDER NEVSKY

Film Concert

Film: Sergei Eisenstein, Music: Sergei Prokofiev

Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra

Helsinki Music Centre Choir

Mezzosoprano: Anna Danik

Musiikkitalo - The Helsinki Music Centre, 7 p.m.

Link


06.10.2017

tonhalleLATE - JAMES BOND MEETS ELECTRONICS

Film Music Concert

(within the Zurich Film Festival)

Tonhalle-Orchester Zurich

MAAG Music Hall, 10 p.m.

Soprano: Tertia Botha

Live Act: Detroit Swindle

Visuals: Projektil

 

Program:

David Arnold: "The Name's Bond ... James Bond" from CASINO ROYALE (2006)

Bono & The Edge: "GoldenEye" from GOLDENEYE

John Barry: "A Portrait of Bond"

Burt Bacharach/Hal David: "The Look of Love" from CASINO ROYALE (1967)

David Arnold: "You Know My Name" from CASINO ROYALE (2006)

Thomas Newman: Opening from SKYFALL

Titel Song from SKYFALL

Hunts from SKYFALL

David Arnold: "The Name's Bond ... James Bond" from CASINO ROYALE (2006)

Michael Kamen: "Licence to Kill" from LICENCE TO KILL

Link


05.10.2017

International Film Music Competition & Film Music Concert JAMES BOND

Film Music Concert

(within the Zurich Film Festival)

Tonhalle-Orchester Zurich

MAAG Music Hall, 7 p.m.

Soprano: Tertia Botha

Moderation: Marco Fritsche

 

Program:

International Film Music Competition to the short film TAMAH by Erhan Yürük

James Bond: Hunting 007 with film music from

CASINO ROYALE

GOLDFINGER

SKYFALL

LICENCE TO KILL

Link


25.08.2017

THE LOVE OF JEANNE NEY

Film Concert

Film: Georg W. Pabst, Music: Hans May, arr. Bernd Thewes

WDR Funkhausorchester

Funkhaus Cologne, 8 p.m.

Link


22.08.2017

THE LOVE OF JEANNE NEY

Film Concert

Film: Georg W. Pabst, Music: Hans May, arr. Bernd Thewes (premiere)

WDR Funkhausorchester

Berlin City Palace, 9:00 p.m.

Link


12.01.2017

BIG SCREEN MAGIC

Film Music Concert

(within the Grafenegg summer concerts)

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich 

Violin: Vadim Repin

Wolkenturm, 8 p.m.

 

Program:

Max Steiner: Overture from GONE WITH THE WIND

                   Two scenes from KING KONG

Franz Waxman: "Carmen-Fantasie" from HUMORESQUE 

Max Steiner: Suite from CASABLANCA 

Erich Wolfgang Korngold: Overture from CAPTAIN BLOOD 

Ennio Morricone: Suite from C'ERA UNA VOLTA IL WEST (adaption: Marco Jovic)

                         "Love theme" from CINEMA PARADISE (adaption for violin and 

                          orchester: Paul Bateman) 

Erich Wolfgang Korngold: Suite from ROBIN HOOD 

Link


25.06.2017

THREE TIMES CHAPLIN: A DOG'S LIFE, THE CURE & HOW TO MAKE MOVIES

Film Concert

Film & Music: Charles Chaplin

Staatsphilharmonie Nuremberg  

Opera House Nuremberg, 7.30 p.m.

Link


23.06.2017

IVAN THE TERRIBLE (I & II)

Film Concert

Film: Sergej Eisenstein, Music: Sergei Prokofiev 

ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester Vienna and Vienna choral society

Marina Prudenskaya (Mezzo Soprano), Alexander Vinogradov (Bass)

Vienna Concert Hall, 6.30 p.m.

Link


02.06.2017

ROMEO & JULIET

Film Concert

Film: Lew Arnshtam, Music: Sergei Prokofiev 

NDR Radiophilharmonie

Great Hall of NDR, Hanover, 8 p.m.   

Link


01.06.2017

ROMEO & JULIET

Film Concert

Film: Lew Arnshtam, Music: Sergei Prokofiev 

NDR Radiophilharmonie

Great Hall of NDR, Hanover, 8 p.m. 

Link


27.05.2017

THREE TIMES CHAPLIN: A DOG'S LIFE, THE CURE & HOW TO MAKE MOVIES

Film Concert

Film & Music: Charles Chaplin

Staatsphilharmonie Nuremberg 

Opera House Nuremberg, 7.30 p.m.

Link


13.05.2017

GERMAN FILM MUSIC

Film Music Concert

NDR Radiophilharmonie

Great Hall of NDR, Hanover, 8 p.m.

 

Program:

Gottfried Huppertz: Suite from METROPOLIS

Hans Erdmann: excerpt from NOSFERATU

Michael Jary: „Davon geht die Welt nicht unter“ from DIE GROSSE LIEBE

Gert Wilden jr.: „Mother and Son“ from SOPHIE SCHOLL – DIE LETZTEN TAGE

Klaus Doldinger: Suite from DAS BOOT

Hanns Eisler: „Orchestersuite Op. 26, 1. und 4. movement from KUHLE WAMPE 

Ernst Roters: Suite from DIE MÖRDER SIND UNTER UNS

Marcel Barsotti: Suite from DAS WUNDER VON BERN

Gabriel Yared: „Die unsichtbare Front“ from DAS LEBEN DER ANDEREN

Yann Tiersen: „Preparations for the Last TV Fake“ from GOOD BYE LENIN 

Lorenz Dangel: Suite from ICH UND KAMINSKI 

Klaus Doldinger: Main Theme from TATORT: IM SCHMERZ GEBOREN

Ludwig van Beethoven: Overture from „Egmont" op. 84 (excerpt)/ Coriolan Ouvertüre op. 62 (excerpt) (from: TATORT: IM SCHMERZ GEBOREN)

Jean Sibelius: „Der Schwan von Tuonela“ from Lemminkäinen Suite op.22 (excerpt) (from: TATORT: IM SCHMERZ GEBOREN)

Martin Böttcher: Theme from WINNETOU Part 2

Mystery Piece


12.05.2017

GERMAN FILM MUSIC

Film Music Concert

NDR Radiophilharmonie

Great Hall of NDR, Hanover, 8 p.m.

 

Program:

Gottfried Huppertz: Suite from METROPOLIS

Hans Erdmann: excerpt from NOSFERATU

Michael Jary: „Davon geht die Welt nicht unter“ from DIE GROSSE LIEBE

Gert Wilden jr.: „Mother and Son“ from SOPHIE SCHOLL – DIE LETZTEN TAGE

Klaus Doldinger: Suite from DAS BOOT

Hanns Eisler: „Orchestersuite Op. 26, 1. und 4. movement from KUHLE WAMPE 

Ernst Roters: Suite from DIE MÖRDER SIND UNTER UNS

Marcel Barsotti: Suite from DAS WUNDER VON BERN

Gabriel Yared: „Die unsichtbare Front“ from DAS LEBEN DER ANDEREN

Yann Tiersen: „Preparations for the Last TV Fake“ from GOOD BYE LENIN 

Lorenz Dangel: Suite from ICH UND KAMINSKI 

Klaus Doldinger: Main Theme from TATORT: IM SCHMERZ GEBOREN

Ludwig van Beethoven: Overture from „Egmont" op. 84 (excerpt)/ Coriolan Ouvertüre op. 62 (excerpt) (from: TATORT: IM SCHMERZ GEBOREN)

Jean Sibelius: „Der Schwan von Tuonela“ from Lemminkäinen Suite op.22 (excerpt) (from: TATORT: IM SCHMERZ GEBOREN)

Martin Böttcher: Theme from WINNETOU Part 2

Mystery Piece


11.05.2017

GERMAN FILM MUSIC

Film Music Concert

NDR Radiophilharmonie

Great Hall of NDR, Hanover, 8 p.m.

 

Program:

Gottfried Huppertz: Suite from METROPOLIS

Hans Erdmann: excerpt from NOSFERATU

Michael Jary: „Davon geht die Welt nicht unter“ from DIE GROSSE LIEBE

Gert Wilden jr.: „Mother and Son“ from SOPHIE SCHOLL – DIE LETZTEN TAGE

Klaus Doldinger: Suite from DAS BOOT

Hanns Eisler: „Orchestersuite Op. 26, 1. und 4. movement from KUHLE WAMPE 

Ernst Roters: Suite from DIE MÖRDER SIND UNTER UNS

Marcel Barsotti: Suite from DAS WUNDER VON BERN

Gabriel Yared: „Die unsichtbare Front“ from DAS LEBEN DER ANDEREN

Yann Tiersen: „Preparations for the Last TV Fake“ from GOOD BYE LENIN 

Lorenz Dangel: Suite from ICH UND KAMINSKI 

Klaus Doldinger: Main Theme from TATORT: IM SCHMERZ GEBOREN

Ludwig van Beethoven: Overture from „Egmont" op. 84 (excerpt)/ Coriolan Ouvertüre op. 62 (excerpt) (from: TATORT: IM SCHMERZ GEBOREN)

Jean Sibelius: „Der Schwan von Tuonela“ from Lemminkäinen Suite op.22 (excerpt) (from: TATORT: IM SCHMERZ GEBOREN)

Martin Böttcher: Theme from WINNETOU Part 2

Mystery Piece


08.05.2017

JAZZ SUITEN

Symphony Concert

Staatskapelle Weimar

Piano: Simon Trpceski

Congress Centrum Neue Weimarhalle, 7:30 p.m.

 

Program:

Erich W. Korngold "Sursum Corda - a symphonic overture" op. 13 (1919) 

George Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue 

Dimitri Schostakowitsch 2 Jazz-Suites

Link


07.05.2017

JAZZ SUITEN

Symphony Concert

Staatskapelle Weimar

Piano: Simon Trpceski

Congress Centrum Neue Weimarhalle, 7:30 p.m.

 

Program:

Erich W. Korngold "Sursum Corda - a symphonic overture" op. 13 (1919)

George Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue

Dimitri Schostakowitsch 2 Jazz-Suites

Link


30.04.2017

THE MUSIC OF JOHN WILLIAMS

Film Music Concert

London Symphony Orchestra

Barbican Hall, London, 12 p.m. (noon) & 1:30 p.m.

 

Program: 

SUPERMAN: Theme

THE WITCHES OF EASTWICK: "Devil’s Dance"

JURASSIC PARK: Theme

JFK: Prologue

WAR HORSE: "Dartmoor 1912"

HARRY POTTER: "Hedwig’s Theme"

JAWS: Theme

E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL: "Flying Theme"

"Olympic Fanfare and Theme"

RAIDERS OF THE LOST ARK: March

SCHINDLER'S LIST: Theme

CLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND (excerpts)

MUNICH: "A Prayer For Peace"

STAR WARS: Main Title/"Yoda’s Theme"/"Scherzo for X-Wings"/"Imperial March"

Link


23.04.2017

BLANCANIEVES

Film Concert

Film: Pablo Berger, Music: Alfonso de Vilallonga 

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Konzerthaus Berlin, 8 p.m.

Variola Membrives (Vocalist)

Juan Gómez "Chicuelo" (Flamenco Guitar)

Isaac Vigueras (Palmero)

David Domínguez (Palmero)

Katharina Micada (Singing Saw)

Alfonso de Vilallonga (Ukulele, Accordion, Piano)

Link


13.04.2017

THE CIRCUS & BEHIND THE SCREEN

Film Concert

THE CIRCUS, Film: Charles Chaplin, Music: Charles Chaplin, rek. Timothy Brock

BEHIND THE SCREEN, Film: Charles Chaplin, Music: Carl Davis

Orchestre National de Lille

Auditorium de Nouveau Siècle, 8 p.m. 

Link


12.04.2017

THE CIRCUS & BEHIND THE SCREEN

Film Concert

THE CIRCUS, Film: Charles Chaplin, Music: Charles Chaplin, rek. Timothy Brock

BEHIND THE SCREEN, Film: Charles Chaplin, Music: Carl Davis

Orchestre National de Lille

Auditorium de Nouveau Siècle, 6:30 p.m.

Link


30.03.2017

BLANCANIEVES

Film Concert

Film: Pablo Berger, Music: Alfonso de Vilallonga

Trondheim Symphony Orchestra

Olavshallen Trondheim, 7:30 p.m.

Link


18.03.2017

THE LONG NIGHTS

with focus on the 1920s

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin and the Ensemble of RSB Berlin

Alte Oper Frankfurt

 

Program:

7 p.m. at the Great Hall

"The Sound of Metropolises" - Orchester music from New York, Paris and Berlin

George Gershwin: An American in Paris

Olivier Messiaen: Offrandes Oubliées

Hanns Eisler: Suite Nr. 3, „Kuhle Wampe“

 

8 p.m. at the Mozart Hall

"Music and Cartoon (when pictures started moving)"  - Walt Disney. ALICE COMÉDIES (1926, silent

movies) with original music from Paul Dessau

 

9 p.m. at the Great Hall

"Never Heard Before from Berlin"

Kurt Weill: Sinfonie Nr. 1

Edmund von Borck: Concert for Alto Saxophone and Orchester (Soloist: Lutz Koppetsch)

 

10 p.m. at the Great Hall

ENTR’ACTE (1924, silent movie, René Clair) with the original music of Eric Satie 

Link


15.03.2017

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Symphony Concert / with focus on the 1920s

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Piano: Khatia Buniatishvili  

Alte Oper Frankfurt, Great Hall, 8 p.m.

 

Program:

George Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue

Sergei Prokofiev: Symphony Nr. 2 d-Moll op. 40

BERLIN: SYMPHONY OF A METROPOLIS (Film by Walter Ruttmann with the original film music by Edmund Meisel)  

Link


02.03.2017

PHANTOM OF THE OPERA

Film Concert

Film: Rupert Julian, Music: Carl Davis

Staatskapelle Weimar

Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar, 7:30 p.m.

Link


27.01.2017

2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY

Film Concert

Film: Stanley Kubrick, Music: Richard Strauss, György Ligeti, Aram Khachaturian, Johann Strauss

Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg 

WDR Rundfunkchor Köln

Philharmonie Luxembourg, Grand Auditorium, 7 p.m.

Link


26.01.2017

2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY

Film Concert

Film: Stanley Kubrick, Music: Richard Strauss, György Ligeti, Aram Khachaturian, Johann Strauss

Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg 

WDR Rundfunkchor Köln

Philharmonie Luxembourg, Grand Auditorium, 7 p.m.

Link


21.01.2017

SCIENCE FICTION

Film Music Concert

Qatar Philharmonic Orchestra

Qatar National Convention Centre, Doha, 7:30 p.m.

 

Program:

John Williams: Excerpts from CLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND (1977)

Alexander Courage: Theme from STAR TREK: THE TELEVISION SERIES (1966-1969)

Jerry Goldsmith: Theme from ALIEN (1979)

James Horner: Main Title and „Ripley’s Rescue“ from ALIENS (1986)

Michael Nyman: „The Departure“ from GATTACA (1997)

Don Davis: Suite from THE MATRIX (1999)

John Williams: Fanfare, „The Planet Krypton“, Prologue and March from SUPERMAN: THE MOVIE (1978)

John Williams: Suite from WAR OF THE WORLDS (2005)

Sir Arthur Bliss: March from THINGS TO COME (1936)

James Horner Epilogue & End Credits from Star Trek: The Wrath of Khan

Jerry Goldsmith: Suite from STAR TREK: THE MOTION PICTURE (1979)

Link


15.01.2017

METROPOLIS

Film Concert

Film: Fritz Lang, Music: Gottfried Huppertz  

Athens State Orchestra

Megaron (Alexandra Trianti Hall) Athens, 7:30 p.m.

Link


27.12.2016

THREE WISHES FOR CINDERELLA

Film Concert

Film: Václav Vorlícek, Music: Karel Svoboda

Radiosinfonieorchester Pilsen  

Nuremberg, Meistersingerhalle, 7:30 p.m.

Link


26.12.2016

THREE WISHES FOR CINDERELLA

Film Concert

Film: Václav Vorlícek, Music: Karel Svoboda

Radiosinfonieorchester Pilsen  

Mannheim Rosengarten, Mozartsaal, 6:30 p.m.

Link


23.12.2016

THREE WISHES FOR CINDERELLA

Film Concert

Film: Václav Vorlícek, Music: Karel Svoboda

Radiosinfonieorchester Pilsen

München Philharmonie im Gasteig, 3 p.m.

Link


18.12.2016

THREE WISHES FOR CINDERELLA

Film Concert

Film: Václav Vorlícek, Music: Karel Svoboda

Radiosinfonieorchester Pilsen

München Philharmonie im Gasteig, 11 a.m.

Link


03.12.2016

THREE WISHES FOR CINDERELLA

Film Concert

Film: Václav Vorlícek, Music: Karel Svoboda

Radiosinfonieorchester Pilsen  

Alte Oper Frankfurt, 3 p.m. and 7 p.m.

Link


26.11.2016

THE BEST OF JOHN WILLIAMS

Film Music Concert

London Symphony Orchestra

Barbican Hall, London, 7.30 p.m.

 

Program:

SUPERMAN: Theme

THE WITCHES OF EASTWICK: "Devil’s Dance"

JURASSIC PARK: Theme

JFK: Prologue

WAR HORSE: "Dartmoor 1912"

HARRY POTTER: "Hedwig’s Theme"

JAWS: Theme

E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL: "Flying Theme"

"Olympic Fanfare and Theme"

RAIDERS OF THE LOST ARK: March

SCHINDLER'S LIST: Theme

CLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND (excerpts)

MUNICH: "A Prayer For Peace"

STAR WARS: Main Title/"Yoda’s Theme"/"Scherzo for X-Wings"/"Imperial March"

Link


25.11.2016

THE NEW BABYLON

Film Concert

Film: Grigori Michailowitsch Kosinzew & Leonid Sacharowitsch Trauberg

Music: Dimitri Schostakowitsch  

Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra

Helsinki Music Center, 7 p.m.

Link


18.11.2016

MINIMAL AND MORE

Film Music Concert

WDR Funkhausorchester Köln

Piano: Anastassiya Dranchuk

Marimba: Christoph Sietzen

Moderation: Malte Arkona

Funkhaus Köln, 8 p.m.

 

Program:

John Adams: Short Ride in a Fast Machine 

Michael Torke: Mojavé for Marimba Solo and Orchester 

Michael Nyman: Sinfonie No 5 (German Premiere) 

Michael Nyman aus: "The Piano" concert suite (2. The heart asks pleasure first, 3. Here to there, 6. Dreams of a Journey) 

Gordon Hamilton: Action Hero for Laptop and Orchester 

Ludovico Einaudi: Concert for Piano and Orchester (German Premiere, commissioned work of the Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra and the WDR) 

 

Broadcast date: December 3, 2016, 8:05 p.m.

Link


11.11.2016

MATRIX LIVE - FILM IN CONCERT

Film Concert

Film: Larry & Andy Wachowski, Music: Don Davis

NDR Radiophilharmonie

Great Hall of the NDR, Hanover, 8 p.m.

Link


10.11.2016

MATRIX LIVE - FILM IN CONCERT

Film Concert

Film: Larry & Andy Wachowski, Music: Don Davis

NDR Radiophilharmonie

Great Hall of the NDR, Hanover, 8 p.m.

Link


09.11.2016

MATRIX LIVE - FILM IN CONCERT

Film Concert

Film: Larry & Andy Wachowski, Music: Don Davis

NDR Radiophilharmonie

Great Hall of the NDR, Hanover, 8 p.m.

Link


29.10.2016

DISNEY IN CONCERT

Film Music Concert

MDR Sinfonieorchester

Soloists: Alexander Klaws, Willemijn Verkaik, Lars Redlich, Lucy Scherer, Oonagh

Moderation: Jan Köppen

Special Guest: Michael Patrick Kelly

Arena Leipzig, 6 p.m.

 

Program:

Disney Classics Overture

Selections from THE LITTLE MERMAID

TANGLED Medley

MULAN “Reflections”

“I Wanna Be Like You” from THE JUNGLE BOOK

PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN Suite

TARZAN Medley

FIREBIRD Suite

HERCULES Suite

“Colors of the Wind” from POCAHONTAS

Pixar RATATOUILLE

FROZEN Medley

“The Bare Necessities” from THE JUNGLE BOOK

Link


30.09.2016

BLANCANIEVES

Film Concert

(within the Niedersächsische Musiktage)

Film: Pablo Berger, Music: Alfonso de Vilallonga

NDR Radiophilharmonie

Katharina Micada (singing saw), Chicuelo Quartett

Composer Alfonso de Vilallonga (piano, accordion and ukulele)

Gifhorn Stadthalle, 9 pm

Link


28.09.2016

BLANCANIEVES

Film Concert

(within the Niedersächsische Musiktage)

Film: Pablo Berger, Music: Alfonso de Vilallonga

NDR Radiophilharmonie

Katharina Micada (singing saw), Chicuelo Quartett

Composer Alfonso de Vilallonga (piano, accordion and ukulele)

Forum Alte Werft Papenburg, 7.30 pm

Link


16.09.2016

IVAN THE TERRIBLE (I & II)

Film Concert

Film: Sergei Eisenstein, Music: Sergei Prokofiev

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin and Rundfunkchor Berlin

Soloists: Marina Prudenskaya (mezzosoprano), Alexander Vinogradov (bass)

Broadcast date on ARTE: November 7, 2016

Konzerthaus Berlin, 6.30 p.m.

Link


28.07.2016

GREAT DIRECTORS & THEIR COMPOSERS: STEVEN SPIELBERG & JOHN WILLIAMS

Film Music Concert

Orchestra Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia

Rom Open Air, 9.00 pm

 

Jurassic Park

Jaws

War Horse

Schindler’s List

Indiana Jones

Hook

War of the Worlds

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

The Terminal

E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial


10.07.2016

FROM BABELSBERG TO HOLLYWOOD

Film Music Concert

Moderation: Manfred Callsen

Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland Pfalz

Open Air Ludwigshafen, 4 pm

 

Ernest Gold: Overture from EXODUS

Gottfried Huppertz: „Der Maschinenmensch“ from METROPOLIS

Werner R. Heymann: Sérénade passionnée (Andante dramatico)

Werner R. Heymann: „Sie hören: Werner Richard Heymann“

Walter Jurmann: „Tränen in der Geige“ from ICH WILL DICH LIEBE LEHREN

Walter Jurmann: „Walter Jurmann - A Symphonic Portrait“

Friedrich Hollaender: Marlene-Dietrich-Medley

Hanns Eisler: Music from THE GRAPES OF WRATH

Franz Waxman: Suite from SUNSET BOULEVARD

Max Steiner: Overture from GONE WITH THE WIND

Erich Wolfgang Korngold: „March of the Merry Men“ from THE ADVENTURES OF ROBIN HOOD

Link


01.07.2016

GREAT DIRECTORS & THEIR COMPOSERS: STEVEN SPIELBERG & JOHN WILLIAMS

Film Music Concert

Copenhagen Phil

Tivoli Concert Hall, 7.30 pm

 

Jurassic Park

Jaws

War Horse

Schindler’s List

Indiana Jones

Hook

War of the Worlds

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

The Terminal

E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial

Link


18.06.2016

SCIENCE FICTION: MUSICAL VISIONS

Film Music Concert

NDR Radiophilharmonie

NDR Hannover, Grosser Sendesaal, 8 pm

 

Alexander Courage: Main Theme from STAR TREK: THE TELEVISION SERIES

Michael Giacchino: Suite from STAR TREK INTO DARKNESS

Jerry Goldsmith: „The Hunt“ from PLANET OF THE APES

Michael Nyman: „The Departure“ from GATTACA

Elliot Goldenthal: „The Entrapment“, Lento and Adagio from ALIEN 3   

N.N.: Mystery Piece

John Williams: Suite from CLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND

Elliot Goldenthal: „The Gift“ from SPHERE

Paul Buckmuster: Introduccion, „Peters Does His Worst“ and „Dreamers Awake“ from TWELVE MONKEYS

John Williams: The Imperial March from THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK

John Williams: „Light of the Force“ from RETURN OF THE JEDI

John Williams: Rey’s Theme from THE FORCE AWAKENS

John Williams: Main Theme from STAR WARS 

Peter Thomas: Suite from RAUMPATROUILLE ORION

John Williams: The Flying Theme from E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL

Link


17.06.2016

SCIENCE FICTION: MUSICAL VISIONS

Film Music Concert

NDR Radiophilharmonie

NDR Hannover, Grosser Sendesaal, 8 pm

 

Alexander Courage: Main Theme from STAR TREK: THE TELEVISION SERIES

Michael Giacchino: Suite from STAR TREK INTO DARKNESS

Jerry Goldsmith: „The Hunt“ from PLANET OF THE APES

Michael Nyman: „The Departure“ from GATTACA

Elliot Goldenthal: „The Entrapment“, Lento and Adagio from ALIEN 3   

N.N.: Mystery Piece

John Williams: Suite from CLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND

Elliot Goldenthal: „The Gift“ from SPHERE

Paul Buckmuster: Introduccion, „Peters Does His Worst“ and „Dreamers Awake“ from TWELVE MONKEYS

John Williams: The Imperial March from THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK

John Williams: „Light of the Force“ from RETURN OF THE JEDI

John Williams: Rey’s Theme from THE FORCE AWAKENS

John Williams: Main Theme from STAR WARS 

Peter Thomas: Suite from RAUMPATROUILLE ORION

John Williams: The Flying Theme from E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL

Link


16.06.2016

SCIENCE FICTION: MUSICAL VISIONS

Film Music Concert

NDR Radiophilharmonie

NDR Hannover, Grosser Sendesaal, 8 pm

 

Alexander Courage: Main Theme from STAR TREK: THE TELEVISION SERIES

Michael Giacchino: Suite from STAR TREK INTO DARKNESS

Jerry Goldsmith: „The Hunt“ from PLANET OF THE APES

Michael Nyman: „The Departure“ from GATTACA

Elliot Goldenthal: „The Entrapment“, Lento and Adagio from ALIEN 3   

N.N.: Mystery Piece

John Williams: Suite from CLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND

Elliot Goldenthal: „The Gift“ from SPHERE

Paul Buckmuster: Introduccion, „Peters Does His Worst“ and „Dreamers Awake“ from TWELVE MONKEYS

John Williams: The Imperial March from THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK

John Williams: „Light of the Force“ from RETURN OF THE JEDI

John Williams: Rey’s Theme from THE FORCE AWAKENS

John Williams: Main Theme from STAR WARS 

Peter Thomas: Suite from RAUMPATROUILLE ORION

John Williams: The Flying Theme from E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL

Link


03.06.2016

FROM BABELSBERG TO HOLLYWOOD

Film Music Concert

Moderation: Manfred Callsen

Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz

Fruchthalle Kaiserslautern, 8 pm

 

Werner R. Heymann: „Irgendwo auf der Welt“

Gottfried Huppertz „Der Maschinenmensch“ from METROPOLIS

Werner R. Heymann, Sérénade passionnée (Andante dramatico)

Werner R. Heymann, „Sie hören: Werner Richard Heymann“

Walter Jurmann, „Walter Jurmann - A Symphonic Portrait“

Werner Richard Heymann, „Greta Garbo - ein musikalisches Portrait“

Friedrich Hollaender: Marlene-Dietrich-Medley

Ernest Gold: Overture from EXODUS

Hanns Eisler: Music from THE GRAPES OF WRATH

Franz Waxman: Suite from SUNSET BOULEVARD

Erich Wolfgang Korngold: „March of the Merry Men“ from THE ADVENTURES OF ROBIN HOOD 

Max Steiner: Overture from GONE WITH THE WIND

Link


31.05.2016

FROM BABELSBERG TO HOLLYWOOD

Film Music Concert

Moderation: Manfred Callsen

Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz

Capitol Mannheim

 

Werner R. Heymann: „Irgendwo auf der Welt“

Gottfried Huppertz „Der Maschinenmensch“ from METROPOLIS

Werner R. Heymann, Sérénade passionnée (Andante dramatico)

Werner R. Heymann, „Sie hören: Werner Richard Heymann“

Walter Jurmann, „Walter Jurmann - A Symphonic Portrait“

Werner Richard Heymann, „Greta Garbo - ein musikalisches Portrait“

Friedrich Hollaender: Marlene-Dietrich-Medley

Ernest Gold: Overture from EXODUS

Hanns Eisler: Music from THE GRAPES OF WRATH

Franz Waxman: Suite from SUNSET BOULEVARD

Erich Wolfgang Korngold: „March of the Merry Men“ from THE ADVENTURES OF ROBIN HOOD

Max Steiner: Overture from GONE WITH THE WIND

Link


28.05.2016

Film Music Gala: ANIMATIONS

Film Music Concert

(within the Kraków Film Music Festival)

Beethoven Academy Orchestra

Soprano: Wioletta Chodowicz, Soloists: Edyta Górniak, Katarzyna Laska, Magdalena Wasylik, Marcin Jajkiewicz

Polish Radio Choir

Tauron Arena Kraków, 5 pm

 

John Powell: "The Meltdown Suite" from ICE AGE 2

Alexandre Desplat: "Still Dream" from RISE OF THE GUARDIANS

Harry Gregson-Williams: Suite from ARTHUR'S CHRISTMAS 

lan Menken, Stephen Schwartz: "Colors of The Wind" from POCAHONTAS

Michael Giacchino: Suite from ZOOTOPIA 

Robert Lopez, Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Emanuel Kiriakou: "Let It Go" from FROZEN

Harry Gregson-Williams: "Shrek Dinner Waltz" from SHREK 2

Jerry Goldsmith: "Arthur’s Fanfare" from FIRST KNIGHT 

YTA: Winning Suite

Harry Gregson-Williams: "Shrek Suite" (guest conductor)

Diego Navarro: "Capture The Flag Suite" (guest conductor)

Harry Gregson-Williams: Suite from SINDBAD - THE LEGEND OF SEVEN SEAS

Stephen Flaherty: "Once Upon a December" from ANASTASIA

Heitor Pereira: "The Smurfs Suite"

Heitor Pereira: "Angry Birds Movie Suite"

Heitor Pereira: Suite from DESPICABLE ME , DESPICABLE ME 2, MINIONS 

Alan Menken, Howard Ashman: "Beauty and The Beast" from BEAUTY AND THE BEAST

John Powell: "How To Train Your Dragon Suite"   

Stephen Schwartz: "When You Believe" from THE PRINCE OF EGYPT

Link


15.05.2016

THE GOLD RUSH

Film Concert

Music & Film: Charlie Chaplin 

Hong Kong Philharmonic

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Concert Hall, 9 pm

Link


14.05.2016

THE GOLD RUSH

Film Concert

Music & Film: Charlie Chaplin 

Hong Kong Philharmonic

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Concert Hall, 9 pm

Link


13.05.2016

THE GOLD RUSH

Film Concert

Music & Film: Charlie Chaplin 

Hong Kong Philharmonic

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Concert Hall, 9 pm

Link


30.04.2016

MATRIX. FILM IN CONCERT

Film Concert

Film: Andy & Larry Wachowski, Music: Don Davis 

Orchestre National de Lyon

Auditorium Orchestre National de Lyon, 6 pm

Link


29.04.2016

MATRIX. FILM IN CONCERT

Film Concert

Film: Andy & Larry Wachowski, Music: Don Davis 

Orchestre National de Lyon

Auditorium Orchestre National de Lyon, 8 pm

Link


28.04.2016

MATRIX. FILM IN CONCERT

Film Concert

Film: Andy & Larry Wachowski, Music: Don Davis 

Orchestre National de Lyon

Auditorium Orchestre National de Lyon, 8 pm

Link


19.04.2016

LOVE

Film Concert

(within the Trans-Siberian Art Festival)

Film: Edmund Goulding, Music: Aphrodite Raickopoulou 

Solist: Vadim Repin, Violine

State Symphony Orchestra "Novaya Rossiya"

Tchaikovsky Concert Hall, Moscow, 7 pm

Link


15.04.2016

LOVE

Film Concert

(within the Trans-Siberian Art Festival)

Film: Edmund Goulding, Music: Aphrodite Raickopoulou (russian premiere)

Solist: Vadim Repin, Violine

Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra

Arnold Katz State Concert Hall, Novosibirsk, 6.30 pm

Link


20.03.2016

MODERN TIMES

Film Concert

Music & Film: Charlie Chaplin 

Neue Philharmonie Frankfurt

Capitol Theater Offenbach, 5 pm

Link


11.03.2016

PERFUME

Film Music Concert & Reading

Music: Tom TykwerReinhold HeilJohnny Klimek 

Radio Symphony Orchestra Berlin (Soloist: Rinnat Moriah, Sopran/ Speaker: Iris Berben)

Konzerthaus Berlin, 8 pm

Link


16.08.2015

„The Slavonic Soul“

Orchestra Concert

Dvorak: Violin Concerto A Major  op. 53
Shostakovich:Symphony No 10 E Minor op. 93 

Poznán Philharmonic Orchestra (Soloist: Marcin Suszycki, Violin)

Poznán Philharmonic’s Concert Hall, 19 h

link


27.02.2016

„Von Babelsberg nach Hollywood“

Filmmusik-Programm

(im Rahmen des Kurt Weill Fest Dessau 2016)

Werner R. Heymann: „Irgendwo auf der Welt“

Gottfried Huppertz „Der Maschinenmensch“ aus METROPOLIS

Werner R. Heymann, Sérénade passionnée (Andante dramatico)

Werner R. Heymann, „Sie hören: Werner Richard Heymann“

Walter Jurmann, „Walter Jurmann - A Symphonic Portrait“

Werner Richard Heymann, „Greta Garbo - ein musikalisches Portrait“

Friedrich Hollaender: Marlene-Dietrich-Medley

Ernest Gold: Ouvertüre aus EXODUS

Hanns Eisler: Musik aus THE GRAPES OF WRATH

Franz Waxman: Suite aus SUNSET BOULEVARD

Erich Wolfgang Korngold: „March of the Merry Men“ aus THE ADVENTURES OF ROBIN HOOD

 

Max Steiner: Ouvertüre aus GONE WITH THE WIND

Moderation: Manfred Callsen

Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland Pfalz
Anhaltisches Staatstheater Dessau

Link


09.10.2015

“Love”

Film Concert

Film: Edmund Goulding, Music: Aphrodite Raickopoulou (World premiere)

Soloist: Vadim Repin, Violin

Philharmonia Orchestra  

Royal Festival Hall,  London, 19.30 h

Link


18.02.2016

„Modern Times“

Filmkonzert

Musik & Film: Charlie Chaplin 

Staatskapelle Weimar

Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar, 19.30 Uhr

Link


12.02.2016

„Der Müde Tod“

Berlinale-Filmkonzert

Welterstaufführung der digitalen Fassung  

Film: Fritz Lang, Musik (Neukomposition): Cornelius Schwehr

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Friedrichstadtpalast Berlin, 17.00 Uhr


29.01.2016

„Metropolis“

Filmkonzert

Film: Fritz Lang, Musik: Gottfried Huppertz 

Göteborgs Symfoniker

Scandinavium Göteborg, 20 Uhr

Link


17.01.2016

„Die weiße Hölle vom Piz Palü“

(im Rahmen der StummFilmMusikTage) Filmkonzert

Film: Arnold Fanck/ Georg Wilhelm Pabst, Musik: Asley Irwin 

Nürnberger Symphoniker

Musiksaal in der Kongresshalle Nürnberg,  19 Uhr 

Link


16.01.2016

„Tabu“

Filmkonzert (im Rahmen der StummFilmMusikTage)

Film: Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau, Musik: Violeta Dinescu

Ensemble Kontraste

Tafelhalle Nürnberg, 19 Uhr

Link


14.01.2016

„Die weiße Hölle vom Piz Palü“

(im Rahmen der StummFilmMusikTage) Filmkonzert  

Film: Arnold Fanck/ Georg Wilhelm Pabst, Musik: Asley Irwin

Nürnberger Symphoniker 

Musiksaal in der Kongresshalle Nürnberg, 20 Uhr 

Link


30.12.2015

„3 Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel“

Filmkonzert

Film: Václav Vorlícek, Musik: Karel Svoboda

Radio Symphony Orchestra Pilsen

München, Gasteig, 15 Uhr

Link


29.12.2015

„3 Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel“

Filmkonzert

Film: Václav Vorlícek, Musik: Karel Svoboda

Radio Symphony Orchestra Pilsen

Nürnberg Meistersingerhalle, 19 Uhr

Link


28.12.2015

„3 Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel“

Filmkonzert

Film: Václav Vorlícek, Musik: Karel Svoboda

Radio Symphony Orchestra Pilsen

München, Gasteig, 20 Uhr

Link


27.12.2015

„3 Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel“

Filmkonzert

Film: Václav Vorlícek, Musik: Karel Svoboda

Radio Symphony Orchestra Pilsen

Köln Philharmonie, 15 Uhr & 19.30 Uhr

Link


22.12.2015

„3 Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel“

Filmkonzert

Film: Václav Vorlícek, Musik: Karel Svoboda

Radio Symphony Orchestra Pilsen

Liederhalle Stuttgart, 19 Uhr

Link


03.12.2015

"Blancanieves"

Filmkonzert

Film: Pablo Berger, Musik: Alfonso de Vilallonga 

Hamburger Symphoniker

Laeiszhalle Hamburg, 20.30 Uhr

Link


01.12.2015

“The Kid” & “Behind the Screen”

Film Concert

The Kid: Film & Music: Charlie Chaplin

Behind the Screen: Film: Charlie Chaplin, Music: Carl Davis 

State Philharmonic Orchestra Nuremberg

Heinrich Lades Halle Erlangen, 19.30 h
Link


26.11.2015

„2001 – A Space Odyssee“

Film Concert (at the cresc… Biennale for Contemporary Music

Film: Stanley Kubrick, Music: György Ligeti/ Richard Strauss/ Johann Strauss/ Aram Chatschaturjan 

Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra

Alte Oper Frankfurt, 19.30 h

Link


20.11.2015

„Movie meets Symphony“

Film Music Concert

Soloist: Tonni Hellebek, Tuba

Program:

John Williams (* 1932): Liberty Fanfare (1986)

Themes from Jurassic Park (1993)

Concerto for Tuba and Orchestra (1985)
I. Allegro moderato -
II. Andante -
III. Allegro molto

The Flying Theme from E.T. 

Suite of Jane Eyre (1970) I. “At Lowood”
II. “To Thornfield”
III. “The Return”

Music from the movie Lincoln (2012)
“The People’s House” - “The American Process” - “The Blue and Grey” - “With Malice Toward None”

“ A long time ago in a galaxy far far away...”
I. “The Asteroid Field” from The Empire Strikes Back (1980)
II. Anakin’s Theme from The Phantom Menace (1999)
III. The Imperial March from The Empire Strikes Back
IV. “Luke and Leia” from Return of the Jedi (1983)
V. “The Throne Room & Finale” from Star Wars (1977) 

WDR Radio Orchestra 

WDR Funkhaus Cologne, 20 h

Link


15.11.2015

“The Kid” & “Behind the Screen”

Filmkonzert

The Kid: Film & Musik: Charlie Chaplin

Behind the Screen: Film: Charlie Chaplin, Musik: Carl Davis 

Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg

Staatstheater Nürnberg, 15.30 Uhr

Link


14.11.2015

“The Kid” & “Behind the Screen”

Film Concert

The Kid: Film & Music: Charlie Chaplin

Behind the Screen: Film: Charlie Chaplin, Music: Carl Davis 

State Philharmonic Orchestra Nürnberg

State Theatre Nürnberg, 19.30 h

Link


29.10.2015

„Pacific 231“ & „Berlin, Sinfonie einer Großstadt“

Film Concert

"Pacific 231": Film: Jean Mitry, Music: Arthur Honegger
"Sinfonie einer Großstadt" Film: Walther Ruttman, Music: Edmund Meisel 

Radio Symphony Orchestra Berlin

Admiralspalast Berlin, 20 h

Link


25.10.2015

„From Babelsberg to Hollywood”

Filmmusic-Concert  

Works by Max Steiner, Gottfried Huppertz, Friedrich Hollaender, Erich Wolfgang Korngold, Ernest Gold, Miklós Rózsa, John Williams

Athens State Orchestra 

Megaron Athens, 19.30 h

Link


17.10.2015

„Tartüff“

Film Concert

Concert „Kino Variété: Zwischen Berlin und Paris: Tartüff (1925)“

Program:

Ouvertüre of „La vie parisienne“ (1866)

Film: Wochenschau 1925 with improvisation Solo Piano

Bolero from „Helena“ mit Tänzern und Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin

Ufa-Kulturfilm „Die Pritzel-Puppe“ (D 1923), UA 

Holländer-Chansons mit Theresa Kronthaler und Adam Benzwi

Comedy „Wenn die Filmkleberin gebummelt hat“ (D 1925), UA 

„Johann Strauss Today“ (1929,Theo Mackeben) with the Orchestra of Komische Oper Berlin

Werbefilm „Sektzauber“ mit Improvisation Soloklavier 

 

Film: „Tartüff“ (D 1925), Director: Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau, Music: Giuseppe Becce (arr. Detlev Glanert)

Orchestra of Komische Oper Berlin

 

Komische Oper Berlin, 19.30 h

Link


09.10.2015

„Metropolis“

Film Concert

Film: Fritz Lang, Music: Gottfried Huppertz 

State Orchestra Saarbrücken
Alte Schmelz St. Ingbert, 20 h

Link


26.09.2015

„Berlin, Die Sinfonie der Großstadt“

(Festival Musica 2015) Filmkonzert

Film: Walther Ruttmann, Music: Edmund Meisel
(arr.:
Mark-Andreas Schlingensiepen)

Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

Philharmonie de Paris, 20.30h

link


09.10.2015

“Metropolis”

Film Concert

Film: Fritz Lang, Music: Gottfried Huppertz

Orchestra Filarmonica della Scala

Teatro degli Arcimboldi Milano, 20 h

Link


31.07.2015

“Metropolis”

Film concert

Film: Fritz Lang, Music: Gottfried Huppertz

Orchestra Filarmonica della Scala
Teatro degli Arcimboldi Mailand, 20 h

link